CSC Wednesday Dinghy League

Whitepoint

Results are provisional as of 11:08 on August 27, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   MIRROR IRL69659 CSC Noah Dorgan 1390 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd   Miracle 2293 CSC John Cotter 1200 22.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 28.0 28.0
3rd   Solo 5255 CSC Joe Keenan 1143 5.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 29.0
4th Omega Omega Omega CSC George Radley Jnr 1075 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
5th   Topaz Duo Blue CSC Matthew Pearson 1190 8.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 36.0
6th   Topaz Uno Orange CSC Tim Meagher 1251 4.0 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th   Pico BlueWhite CSC Aoibhín Synott 1330 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 5.0 38.0 38.0
8th   Rankin R12 RDA Maurice Kidney 1385 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th   Pico BlueWhite CSC George Radley Jnr 1330 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
10th   Topaz Uno White CSC David Radley 1251 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
11th   Rankin R2 CSC Ewan O'Keeffe 1385 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
12th   Rankin RB RDA Owen O'Connell 1385 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
13th   RS 400 857 CSC Tadhg Scannell 942 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
14th   Hawk 20 74 CSC Aoibhín Synnott 1115 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
15th   Topaz Uno   CSC Dave Allen 1251 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
15th   Topaz Uno Yellow CSC Jim O'Meara 1251 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
17th   Rankin R16 CSC Damian Ahern 1385 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th   Rankin R7 CSC John Doyle 1385 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th   Rankin R11 CSC Gary Mills 1385 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th   Rankin   RDA Rory Allen 1385 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
17th   Rankin   RDA James Burke 1385 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

Race 1 - 22/7/20 at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 15P, YellowP, X3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Pico BlueWhite CSC George Radley Jnr 1330 41:33 0:31:14 1.0
2   Topaz Uno White CSC David Radley 1251 40:31 0:32:23 2.0
3   MIRROR IRL69659 CSC Noah Dorgan 1390 45:55 0:33:02 3.0
4   Topaz Uno Orange CSC Tim Meagher 1251 41:41 0:33:19 4.0
5   Solo 5255 CSC Joe Keenan 1143 40:57 0:35:50 5.0
6   RS 400 857 CSC Tadhg Scannell 942 33:57 0:36:02 6.0
7   Hawk 20 74 CSC Aoibhín Synnott 1115 46:09 0:41:23 7.0
8   Topaz Duo Blue CSC Matthew Pearson 1190 57:41 0:48:28 8.0

R2 - 22/7/20 at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: RIB P,15P, Marina F, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Rankin R12 RDA Maurice Kidney 1385 26:20 0:19:01 1.0
2   MIRROR IRL69659 CSC Noah Dorgan 1390 26:40 0:19:11 2.0
3   Rankin R2 CSC Ewan O'Keeffe 1385 26:40 0:19:15 3.0
4   Rankin RB RDA Owen O'Connell 1385 26:52 0:19:24 4.0
5   Miracle 2293 CSC John Cotter 1200 26:15 0:21:53 5.0
6 Omega Omega Omega CSC George Radley Jnr 1075 32:29 0:30:13 6.0
7   Topaz Uno Orange CSC Tim Meagher 1251 DNF   11.0
7   Pico BlueWhite CSC Aoibhín Synott 1330 DNF   11.0
7   Topaz Uno   CSC Dave Allen 1251 DNF   11.0
7   Topaz Uno Yellow CSC Jim O'Meara 1251 DNF   11.0

R3 - 26/8/20 at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: RIB P,15P, Marina F, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Miracle 2293 CSC John Cotter 1200 32:25 0:27:01 1.0
2   Solo 5255 CSC Joe Keenan 1143 33:35 0:29:23 2.0
3   MIRROR IRL69659 CSC Noah Dorgan 1390 42:13 0:30:22 3.0
4 Omega Omega Omega CSC George Radley Jnr 1075 41:33 0:38:39 4.0
5   Pico BlueWhite CSC Aoibhín Synott 1330 56:25 0:42:25 5.0
6   Topaz Duo Blue CSC Matthew Pearson 1190 51:35 0:43:21 6.0

covesailingclub.ie
sailingsec@covesailingclub.ie

covesailingclub.ie
sailingsec@covesailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com